Register your Blog
( What is this? )
I Home I More views Today I xxx I xxx I xxx I xxx I xxx I Register your Blog I
 

freiburg?s ?pavilion on europaplatz? by j.mayer h. is a tram stop and restaurant combined

-
architecture and design
Add to Flipboard Magazine. Fuente: designboom - View all news from this site
freiburg?s ?pavilion on europaplatz? by j.mayer h. is a tram stop and restaurant combined freiburg?s ?pavilion on europaplatz? by j.mayer h. is a tram stop and restaurant combined

freiburg?s ?pavilion on europaplatz? by j.mayer h. is a tram stop and restaurant combined




the structure becomes a meeting point that combines the needs of public transportation and urban experience.
The post freiburg’s ‘pavilion on europaplatz’ by j.mayer h. is a tram stop and restaurant combined appeared first on designboom | architecture & design magazine.
...
articulo visto
3
veces, esta semana
freiburg?s ?pavilion on europaplatz? by j.mayer h. is a tram stop and restaurant combined freiburg?s ?pavilion on europaplatz? by j.mayer h. is a tram stop and restaurant combined

facebook: https://www.facebook.com/architecturedreams/
twitter: https://twitter.com/ModernnArch

Fuente de la noticia: designboom
Fecha de publicación: 21-11-2019 21:56
visto: 3

Si te gusto esta noticia puede que te interesen estas..

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Recommended Video section of our Architecture videos - Watch More Videos in Architecture videos

VIGA. Vocabulario arquitectónico.

Go TO TV Architecture videos

Si te gusto esta noticia puede que te interesen estas..


OTO Film’s HQ by Poco Design Studio



OTO Film’s HQ is an industrial space designed by Poco Design Studio, located in Warsaw, Poland. Description OTO Film is one of the firs ...
22-10-2021 22:21

CR Apartment by Pascali Semerdjian Architects



CR Apartment is a stunning home located in São Paulo, Brazil, designed in 2020 by Pascali Semerdjian Architects. Description The project ...
22-10-2021 22:21

5 Tips For Transforming Your Bedroom According to Your Lifes



The bedroom is one of the most important parts of the home. In fact, most people spend the majority of their time at home in the bedroom. Whether awak ...
22-10-2021 22:21

A breathtaking lake house in harmony with the North Carolina



This modernist lake house retreat was designed by Platt Architecture, nestled deep in the Blue Ridge Mountains on Lake Toxaway, the largest private l ...
22-10-2021 21:45

Inside a ski-in and ski-out retreat amidst the glorious Yell



Locati Architects in collaboration with Champalimaud Design has designed this luxury mountain retreat nestled atop the Rocky Mountains in The Yellows ...
22-10-2021 21:45

Appartmentvilla Parklaan, Sittard



Appartmentvilla Parklaan, Sittard, Dutch Property Project, Buildings, Holland Architecture Images Appartmentvilla Parklaan in Sittard 22 Oct 2021 Desi ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Expo 2020 Dubai German Pavilion Building



Expo 2020 Dubai German Pavilion Building, LAVA Architects, UAE Design Project Photos Expo 2020 Dubai German Pavilion Design 22 October 2021 CAMPUS GER ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Roca Views Ibiza, Spain: Fran Silvestre Arquitectos



Roca Views Ibiza, Modern Fran Silvestre Arquitectos Home, Spanish Property Images, Spain Architecture Roca Views Ibiza, Spain, by Fran Silvestre Arqui ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Briar Bank House, Lake Wanaka



Briar Bank House, Wanaka Holiday Home, New Zealand, NZ Building, South Island Architecture, Photographs Briar Bank House on Lake Wanaka 22 Oct 2021 De ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Encode Offices, Córdoba Property



Encode Offices, Córdoba Building Redevelopment, Argentina, Argentinian Commercial Interior Architecture, Photos Encode Offices in Córdoba 22 Oct 2021 ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Houses of Parliament Building Restoration News



Houses of Parliament London Building Restoration, Palace of Westminster Renewal News, Refurb Palace of Westminster London?Restoration 22 October 2021 ...
22-10-2021 21:44

La Belle Maison Mansion, Toronto



La Belle Maison Mansion, Toronto, Ontario Luxury Real Estate For Sale, Canadian Building, Architecture Images La Belle Maison Mansion in Toronto 22 Oc ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Mackintosh Building, Glasgow School of Art



Mackintosh Building Glasgow School of Art, Scottish Architecture, SOBC, Architect, Photos Mackintosh Building Options, Glasgow School of Art 22 Octobe ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Abril Madrid workspace, La Moraleja Business Park



Abril Madrid La Moraleja Business Park, New Spanish Workspace, Rafael De La-Hoz Building, Modern Property Photos Abril Madrid, La Moraleja Business Pa ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Munch Museum Oslo, Stenersen Norway



Munch Museum Oslo, Contemporary Norwegian Building Project News, Facade Design Photos Munch Museum Norway Architecture Waterfront architecture design ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Barry Sampson: Teaching + Practice Book Talk



Former professor of architecture at the University of Toronto and notable architect, Barry Sampson, is launching a book that celebrates his life and w ...
22-10-2021 21:44

italian students upcycle wine corks and old newspapers to bu



the brief for federica melis, federico cortes, and tommaso gatti was to design and build a small office space without using new resources. The post it ...
22-10-2021 21:44

anne holtrop mimics naturally cut rocks with a ‘suq



the sand-cast concrete building is part of a larger plan to revitalize the ancient marketplace. The post anne holtrop mimics naturally cut rocks with ...
22-10-2021 21:44

The Design Files + Laminex Design Awards sustainability winn



The winners and commended projects of the third annual The Design Files + Laminex Design Awards have been announced in a live streamed, online ceremon ...
22-10-2021 21:44

kazuhito kawai?s ceramic sculptures emerge as vessels of sen



using a distinctive approach to ceramic art, his sculptures emerge like castles or vessels in which the glazing overflows with expressions that holds ...
22-10-2021 21:44

amsterdam-rotterdam is the first european hyperloop network



the european commission has awarded 15M euros to the dutch company hardt. the goal is to fasten the development of an hyperloop infrastructure. The po ...
22-10-2021 21:44

renzo piano?s little red house recreates family domesticity



a world away from typical prison architecture, the project provides a warm, welcoming space where inmates can visit their families. The post renzo pia ...
22-10-2021 21:44

central spiral staircase rises up the atrium within resident



the house amplifies the presence of the exterior within the interior, giving a multiseasonal inspiration for its inhabitants. The post central spiral ...
22-10-2021 21:44

haworth designs workspaces for performance, productivity but



haworth\'s functional and aesthetic workspace furnishings meet people\'s needs for well-being, but also performance and productivity. The post haworth ...
22-10-2021 21:44

new eco-tourism destination in thailand takes shape as a clu



shingles, bamboo, and local \'poon-tum\' complete the materiality of the project. The post new eco-tourism destination in thailand takes shape as a cl ...
22-10-2021 21:44

italian students upcycle wine corks and old newspapers to bu



the brief for federica melis, federico cortes, and tommaso gatti was to design and build a small office space without using new resources. The post it ...
22-10-2021 21:44

10 student projects from iF design talent award 2021 fight f



from lamps made out of molded egg shells to carbon dioxide purifying towers, we pick 10 iF design talent award sustainability solutions from students ...
22-10-2021 21:44

anne holtrop mimics naturally cut rocks with a ?suq? interve



the sand-cast concrete building is part of a larger plan to revitalize the ancient marketplace. The post anne holtrop mimics naturally cut rocks with ...
22-10-2021 21:44

YKK AP and keita suzuki open window on the future ? gaudí me



what would antoni gaudí have created with the latest 3D printing technology" The post YKK AP and keita suzuki open window on the future ? gaudí m ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Sloped walls form Canyon Drive housing complex by LOHA in Lo



American firm LOHA has completed a row of sculptural, metal-clad homes in Los Angeles that is meant to explore possibilities for the "small lot subdiv ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Ole Scheeren's Fifteen Fifteen skyscraper in Vancouver



Büro Ole Scheeren\'s residential Fifteen Fifteen skyscraper in Vancouver, which will have a distinctive form with numerous stacked boxy volumes, has t ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Bath Spa University spotlights 11 student design projects



An animation where magical characters travel through valleys collecting treasure and a naturally-dyed kimono project are included in Dezeen\'s latest ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Watch The World Around In Focus: Land live talks



Environmental social scientist Holly Jean Buck and MASS Design Group principal Joseph Kunkel are among the speakers participating in The World Around ...
22-10-2021 21:44

LETI publishes Climate Emergency Retrofit Guide to support n



The London Energy Transformation Initiative has published a report that sets out a blueprint for retrofitting UK homes in order to meet national clima ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Garden added to Fiat's Lingotto building rooftop test t



Italian architect Benedetto Camerana and landscape designer Torino Stratosferica have created a rooftop garden called La Pista 500 with over 40,000 pl ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Build: Architecture 2021 online event to explore frontiers o



Dezeen promotion: Zaha Hadid Architects, BIG, HOK and Foster + Partners are among the architectural practices giving presentations at Build: Architect ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Remi Connolly-Taylor creates her own glass brick-walled Lond



Designer Remi Connolly-Taylor has designed Maryland House in London, which features a glass brick enclosed staircase, as her own home and studio. Set ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Buildings could "definitely" be made exclusively f



Architects could soon be designing homes and other buildings using nothing but biomaterials, according to Biobased Creations CEO Lucas De Man. De Man ...
22-10-2021 21:44

UK net-zero strategy "totally lacking in ambition"



The UK\'s strategy for achieving net-zero emissions by 2050 "does not go far enough" and ignores embodied carbon according to the RIBA and other indus ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Marmoleum Linear linoleum flooring by Forbo



Dezeen Showroom: Forbo has expanded its Marmoleum Linear collection of linoleum flooring, which the brand says is carbon neutral and made with all pla ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Fritz Hansen creates beige, white and rose showroom in Shang



Danish brand Fritz Hansen has opened a showroom in Shanghai\'s Jing\'an district, which is the brand\'s latest outpost in China. Located in the ShanKa ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Dezeen Awards 2021 studio public vote winners include all-fe



SO-IL, Yakusha Design and four other studios have been chosen by Dezeen readers as winners of this year\'s Dezeen Awards public vote in the studio cat ...
22-10-2021 21:44

"Largest wooden building in Iceland" to occupy lan



Architecture studios Jakob+MacFarlane and T.ark have designed a low-carbon cross-laminated timber building called Living Landscape that will transform ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Stone-clad cubes form tequila distillery offices in Jalisco



The offices of the Casa Leyros tequila distillery are located in stone buildings arranged around tranquil courtyards by Mexican firm 1540 Arquitectura ...
22-10-2021 21:44

The Tulip by Foster + Partners features in today's Deze



The latest edition of our Dezeen Weekly newsletter features The Tulip tourist attraction designed by Foster + Partners. UK housing secretary Michael G ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Usonian architecture informs Sereneco restaurant in Greenpoi



Elevated planting, earthy tones and natural materials are all found inside a restaurant designed by New York studio Carpenter + Mason in Brooklyn\'s G ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Dezeen Awards 2021 media public vote winners include an anim



Dezeen readers have crowned projects by HGEsch Photography and three other studios winners of the Dezeen Awards 2021 public vote in the media categori ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Terrazo tile by Dune Ceramica



Dezeen Showroom: Dune Ceramica has introduced Terrazo, a hexagonal multicoloured tile designed to complement all the colours in its Chicago collection ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Bruno Gaudin Architectes creates university library in Franc



French studio Bruno Gaudin Architectes has completed a library clad in thin, grey bricks at the entrance to Paris Nanterre University. Located in the ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Brutalist buildings threatened by right-wing politicians as



Brutalist buildings around the world are in danger of demolition due to attacks from right-wing politicians, according to architecture historians. Tim ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Kengo Kuma to add contemporary entrance to gothic cathedral



Japanese studio Kengo Kuma and Associates has unveiled plans for a contemporary entrance gallery to protect the sculptural doorway at Angers Cathedral ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Type02 storage range by Tylko



Dezeen Showroom: furniture brand Tylko has added three new contemporary hues to its Type02 range of customisable storage units, which includes bookshe ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Dezeen Awards 2021 sustainability public vote winners featur



Projects by Ibuku, Rooi Design and Research, and Honext have been voted by Dezeen readers as winners of this year\'s Dezeen Awards public vote in the ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Watch our live talk on how to design more sustainable electr



Representatives from Philips TV & Sound, Muirhead and Nirvana discussed how designers and manufacturers of consumer electronics can work more sustaina ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Forte Forte's Tuscan boutique features subtle nautical



A hull-style ceiling and terrazzo flooring that resembles sea salt appear inside this store in Tuscany by fashion brand Forte Forte, which has been de ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Holly Jean Buck and Joseph Kunkel to present at The World Ar



Dezeen has teamed up with The World Around to live-stream its ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Filips Sta?islavskis' Human-Cloud Project turns human b



One of the award-winning projects from this year\'s Design Academy Eindhoven graduation show explores how humans might use geoengineering to develop a ...
22-10-2021 21:44

Moore Residence by Hsu McCullough



With a coastal Mediterranean-leaning design interest in materials and colors, this 2-story home was designed to accommodate the needs of a family of 4 ...
21-10-2021 21:54

Woolstore Apartment by KIN Architects



We have renovated one of Brisbane?s much loved heritage buildings ? converting a Tenerife Woolstore apartment into a family-friendly home. Continue re ...
21-10-2021 21:54

Renovation of a West Village Apartment



Our gut renovation of this 1100sf apartment in the West Village sought to open up the highly compartmentalized plan and introduce longer views through ...
21-10-2021 21:54

 

 



Would you like your blog and posts leave here?


 
         

News most viewed Today

lukstudio builds modern supermarket in china with wooden frames and vernacular references

lukstudio builds modern supermarket in china ...

influenced by local open-air market and food stall structures, the design generates a crossover of traditional and contemporary marketplace. The post lukstudio builds modern supermarket in china with wooden frames and vernacular references... -
URB-E Sport electric scooter charges multiple electronic devices simultaneously

URB-E Sport electric scooter charges multiple...

This foldable electric scooter features a USB port for charging all its user\'s smart devices at once, and is lightweight and compact enough to carry on a bus or train. On display at the Consumer Electronics Show (CES) in Las Vegas this week, the... -
Ecological Living Module is a UN-backed, off-grid tiny home

Ecological Living Module is a UN-backed, off-...

A "micro-farming wall" and a roof covered in photovoltaics are among the features incorporated into a prefabricated micro dwelling created by US studio Gray Organschi Architecture, in collaboration with researchers at Yale University. The... -
athletes will sleep on cardboard beds at the tokyo 2020 olympics

athletes will sleep on cardboard beds at the ...

the beds at the tokyo olympic village will be made of cardboard that organizers say is stronger than wood and can be recycled. The post athletes will sleep on cardboard beds at the tokyo 2020 olympics appeared first on designboom | architecture... -
Apex Gardens Seven Sisters, Haringey

Apex Gardens Seven Sisters, Haringey

Apex Gardens Apartments, Haringey Homes, North London Property Photos, Architecture Apex Gardens Seven Sisters, Haringey, North London 14 October 2021 3DReid complete Grainger?s Apex Gardens In North London Location: Apex Gardens, Seven Sisters,... -
shaped after mobula rays, the supermarine is bandit9?s latest futuristic motorbike

shaped after mobula rays, the supermarine is ...

celebrating their 10-year anniversary, motorcycle brand bandit9 presented their latest futuristic model, the supermarine. The post shaped after mobula rays, the supermarine is bandit9’s latest futuristic motorbike appeared first on designboom... -
wwwwwwwwwwwwwwww

wwwwwwwwwwwwwwww

zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz -
How do Parametric Design and BIM Represent the Ground for Future Automation"

How do Parametric Design and BIM Represent th...

Artificial intelligence (AI) is a term we are hearing more and more every day. It only seems natural, given the rise of technology and progress, that we have reached a point where having more robots doing the job for us has become normalcy. The... -
a dialogue with artist jeff koons: trust in yourself!

a dialogue with artist jeff koons: trust in y...

in our recent interview jeff koons also reveals that, as a logical extension of his practice, he will soon foray into NFTs. The post a dialogue with artist jeff koons: trust in yourself! appeared first on designboom | architecture & design... -
Blackened Wood Siding Covers This Modern Farm House In Rural Australia

Blackened Wood Siding Covers This Modern Farm...

Photography by Sharyn Cairns   Architecture and interior design firm Carr have recently completed a new house in rural Australia that was based on a concept created by Jackson Clements Burrows Architects. Named the ‘Red Hill Farm... -

More Blogs

 
- English ------------------------------
Interior Design & Decoration    
decoclub.net facebook twitter
decorationandstyle.com facebook twitter
decobuzz.net facebook twitter
Food & Recipes
elclubderecetas.com facebook twitter
yoursecretrecipes.com facebook twitter
thermomagazine.net facebook twitter
thevegetarianrecipesclub facebook twitter
Motor
motorwebs.net facebook twitter
motorchannel.net facebook twitter
Luxury
Luxuryblogs.info facebook twitter
 
 


---------------------------------------
beauty & Cosmetics    
cosmetiks.net facebook twitter
thebeautytrends.net facebook twitter
thebeautytv.com facebook twitter
beautyandcosmetics.net facebook twitter
Healt&Fitness
healthfitnesstrends.net facebook twitter
Weddings
weddingsclub.org facebook twitter
Moms & Babies
themomsmeeting.com facebook twitter
buzznewbaby.com facebook twitter
Iphone & Android
hablandodemac.net twitter
 
 
-----------------------------------------
Fashion & Style    
fashionblogsclub.com facebook twitter
Travel
yoursecrettravel.com facebook twitter
secretsofjapan.net facebook twitter
Fragrance
thefragrance.info facebook twitter
Architecture
thearchitectureclub.com facebook twitter
thearchitectureinsight.com facebook twitter
 
 
 
 
 
 
--- Español ---------------------------------
Fashion & Blogs    
Blogueras.net facebook twitter
Recetas
elclubderecetas.com facebook twitter
thermomagazine.net facebook twitter
thevegetarianrecipesclub.com facebook  
Decoracion
decoclub.net facebook twitter
decobuzz.net facebook twitter
Bodas
hablandodebodas.com twitter
Belleza
cosmetiks.net facebook twitter
elperfume.info facebook twitter
 
 

 

--------------------------------------
Motor    
motorwebs.net facebook twitter
videosdemotor.net facebook twitter
Salud
hablandodesalud.net facebook twitter
info-salud.net facebook twitter
Viajes
hablandodeviajes.com facebook twitter
secretsofjapan.net facebook twitter
TV-cine
adictoalatv.com twitter
videosdecine.info
Corazon
famoseo.org twitter
----------------------------------
Libros    
librorama.net twitter
Madres    
elclubdelasmadres.com facebook twitter
Mac Android    
hablandodemac.net facebook twitter
Lujo    
Luxuryblogs.info facebook